Athletics Master Schedule

DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE SPORT
AUG            
22 Mon Northwest Christian SU Home Game 7pm 3-1 (L) VB
23 Tue Southern Oregon Ashland, OR 12pm 3-0 (L) WSOC
24 Wed La Sierra Riverside, CA 1pm 3-1 (L) VB
24 Wed Northwest Christian SU Home Game 4pm 2-0 (W) WSOC
24 Wed Northwest Christian SU Home Game 6pm 2-1 (L) MSOC
24 Wed MCT - Corban San Clarita, CA 8pm 3-1 (L) VB
25 Thr MCT - Master's College San Clarita, CA 10am 3-0 (L) VB
25 Thr MCT - Arizona Christian San Clarita, CA 2pm 3-1 (W) VB
26 Fri MCT - SD Christian San Clarita, CA 10am 3-2 (L) VB
26 Fri MCT - Hope International San Clarita, CA 4pm 3-0 (L) VB
27 Fri MCT - Great Falls San Clarita, CA 10am 3-0 (L) VB
27 Fri MCT - Cardinal Stritch San Clarita, CA 12pm 3-0 (L) VB
29 Mon OIT Klamath Falls, OR 3pm 3-0 (L) VB
30 Tue Northwest Christian Eugene, OR 7pm 3-1 (L) VB
30 Tue Fresno Pacific Fresno. CA 7pm 4-1 (L) WSOC
31 Wed Walla Walla Portland, OR 3pm 3-1 (W) VB
31 Wed Multnomah Bible Portland, OR 7pm 3-0 (W) VB
 
SEP            
1 Thr Mayville State Portland, OR 11am 3-2 (L) VB
1 Thr George Fox Newburg, OR 7pm 3-2 (W) VB
2 Fri Walla Walla Klamath Falls, OR 2pm 4-2 (L) MSOC
4 Sun SOKA Oakland, CA 1pm 2-0 (W) MSOC
8 Thr Arizona Christian SU Home Game 7pm 3-0 (L) VB
9 Fri Hope International SU Home Game 1pm 3-0 (L) WSOC
9 Fri George Fox SU Home Game 3pm 3-0 (L) MSOC
9 Fri Humboldt Invitational Eureka, CA TBA W - 7th CC
10 Sat Humboldt Invitational Eureka, CA TBA M - 6th CC
10 Sat Corban SU Home Game 4pm 3-2 (L) MSOC
13 Tue Chico State Chico, CA 7pm 3-0 (L) VB
14 Wed OIT Klamath Falls, OR 5pm 4-1 (L) WSOC
14 Wed OIT Klamath Falls, OR 7pm 4-0 (L) MSOC
17 Sat Mills Invitational Oakland, CA TBA W - 6th CC
17 Sat Mills Invitational Oakland, CA TBA M - 9th CC
18 Sun Whiskeytown Relays Redding, CA 8am ----------- CC
19 Mon CSU Maritime Invite Vallejo, CA TBA 2nd MG
19 Mon Warner Pacific Invite Portland, CA 8am   WG
20 Tue Warner Pacific Invite Portland, OR 8am   WG
20 Tue OIT SU Home Game 6pm 3-0 (L) VB
23 Fri Menlo* Atherton, CA 5pm 3-1 (W) VB
24 Sat Nor Cal Challenge SU Home Game TBA ----------- CC
24 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 1pm 2-0 (L) WSOC
24 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 3pm 2-1 (L) MSOC
27 Tue Menlo Invite Palo Alto, CA TBA 2nd MG
30 Fri UC Merced* SU Home Game 5pm 3-0 (W) VB
30 Fri Willamette Invitational Salem, OR TBA   CC
 
OCT            
1 Sat Willamette Invitational Salem, OR TBA ----------- CC
1 Sat CSU Maritime* SU Home Game 3pm 1-0 (L) MSOC
1 Sat Holy Names* SU Home Game 5pm 3-0 (L) VB
3 Mon National Preview Salem, OR TBA ----------- MG
4 Tue National Preview Salem, OR TBA ----------- MG
5 Wed Holy Names* SU Home Game 1pm 4-0 (L) WSOC
5 Sat Holy Names* SU Home Game 3pm 6-0 (L) MSOC
7 Fri William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 5pm 3-1 (W) VB
8 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 1pm 8-1 (L) WSOC
8 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 3pm 1-0 (W) MSOC
11 Tue Pacific Union* SU Home Game 7pm 3-0 (W) VB
14 Fri George Fox Invite Aloha, OR TBA ----------- WG
13 Thr Arizona Christian SU Home Game 3pm 4-0 (W) MSOC
14 Fri Bronco Invitational Santa Clara, CA TBA 17th CC
15 Sat Bronco Invitational Santa Clara, CA TBA 17th CC
15 Sat George Fox Invite Aloha, OR TBA ----------- WG
15 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 3pm 3-2 (L) VB
16 Sun Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 3pm 2-0 (W) MSOC
19 Wed Menlo* SU Home Game 1pm 4-1 (L) WSOC
19 Wed Menlo* SU Home Game 3pm 6-1 (L) MSOC
21 Fri Cal Pac Preview Angwin, CA TBA ----------- CC
22 Sat UC Merced* Merced, CA 7pm 3-0 (W) VB
24 Mon NCCAA Nationals Panama City, FL TBA ----------- MG
24 Mon NCCAA Nationals Panama City, FL TBA ----------- WG
25 Tue NCCAA Nationals Panama City, FL TBA ----------- MG
25 Tue NCCAA Nationals Panama City, FL TBA ----------- WG
25 Tue CSU Maritime* Vallejo, CA 6pm 2-1 (W) MSOC
26 Wed NCCAA Nationals Panama City, FL TBA T-7th MG
26 Wed NCCAA Nationals Panama City, FL TBA ----------- WG
28 Fri Holy Names* Oakland, CA 5pm 3-0 (L) VB
28 Fri Humboldt State^ Arcata, CA 7:30pm ----------- MBKB
29 Fri Holy Names* SU Home Game 1pm 5-1 (L) WSOC
29 Fri Holy Names* SU Home Game 3pm 4-0 (L) MSOC
29 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 5pm 3-1 (W) VB
 
NOV             
1 Tue Master's Invite Santa Clarita, CA TBA ----------- MG
2 Wed Master's Invite Santa Clarita, CA TBA ----------- MG
2 Wed Sacramento State^ Sacramento, CA 7pm ----------- MBKB
3 Thr Cal Pac Championship Angwin, CA TBA 3rd MCC
4 Fri Cal Pac Championship Angwin, CA TBA 1st WCC
4 Fri Vanguard Costa Mesa, CA TBA 95-81 (L) MBKB
4 Fri The Master's College Santa Clarita, CA 6pm 76-59 (L) WBKB
5 Sat Hope International Fullerton, CA 12pm 100-89 (L) WBKB
5 Sat Hope International Fullerton, CA 2pm 81-70 (L) MBKB
5 Sat William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 1pm 3-2 (L) MSOC
5 Sat William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 3pm 4-0 (L) WSOC
5 Sat Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 7:30pm 3-1 (W) VB
7 Mon Holy Names Invite Alameda, CA TBA ----------- MG
8 Tue Pacific Union* SU Home Game 3pm 7-1 (W) MSOC
9 Wed Northwest Christian SU Home Game 5:30pm 72-69 (OT-L) WBKB
9 Wed Northwest Christian SU Home Game 7pm 58-56 (L) MBKB
11 Fri Utah Valley Orem, UT 4:30pm 80-53 (L) MBKB
12 Sat Northwest University SU Home Game 3pm 70-68 (W) WBKB
15 Tue OIT SU Home Game 6pm 60-59 (W) WBKB
15 Tue OIT SU Home Game 7:30pm 89-54 (L) MBKB
18 Fri Corban Salem, OR 5:30pm 89-65 (L) WBKB
18 Fri Corban Salem, OR 7pm 73-51 (L) MBKB
19 Sat Northwest Christian Eugene, OR 6pm 64-60 (L) WBKB
19 Sat Northwest Christian Eugene, OR 8pm 88-61 (L) MBKB
21 Mon Concordia-Portland SU Home Game 6pm 71-67 (W) WBKB
25 Fri Western Washington Bellingham, WA 7pm 108-63 (L) WBKB
25 Fri SOT: OIT Ashland, OR 3:30pm 89-68 (L) MBKB
26 Sat Saint Martin's Bellingham, WA 3pm 70-61 (L) WBKB
26 Sat Southern Oregon Ashland, OR 7:30pm 82-65 (L) MBKB
 
DEC            
1 Thr Montana Tech Salt Lake City, UT 4pm 74-56 (L) WBKB
2 Fri MSU-Northern Salt Lake City, UT 4pm 67-66 (L) WBKB
2 Fri New Hope Christian SU Home Game 7:30pm 80-53 (W) MBKB
3 Sat Westminster College Salt Lake City, UT 4pm 75-43 (L) WBKB
10 Sat Cal State Monterey Bay Monterey Bay, CA 5:30pm 86-55 (L) WBKB
10 Sat Chico State SU Home Game 8pm 82-59 (L) MBKB
17 Sat Hope International SU Home Game 1:30pm 55-43 (L) MBKB
20 Thr San Diego Christian SU Home Game 4pm 80-69 (L) WBKB
 
JAN            
2 Mon OIT Klamath Falls, OR 5:30pm 89-57 (L) WBKB
2 Mon OIT Klamath Falls, OR 7:30pm 89-73 (L) MBKB
5 Thr Menlo* Atherton, CA 5:30pm 72-71 (L) WBKB
5 Thr Menlo* Atherton, CA 7:30pm 74-73 (L) MBKB
7 Sat UC Santa Cruz SU Home Game 7pm 86-77 (L) MBKB
12 Thr CSU Maritime* SU Home Game 5:30pm 77-72 (L) WBKB
12 Thr CSU Maritime* SU Home Game 7:30pm 73-61 (L) MBKB
14 Sat Holy Names* Oakland, CA 2pm 93-75 (L) WBKB
14 Sat Holy Names* Oakland, CA 4pm 79-69 (L) MBKB
19 Thr William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 5:30pm 73-51 (W) WBKB
19 Thr William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 7:30pm 82-67(L) MBKB
21 Sat UC Santa Cruz SU Home Game 8pm 68-58 (L) WBKB
21 Sat UC Merced* Vallejo, CA 7:30pm 77-66 (L) MBKB
24 Tue Corcorida-Irvine Irvine, CA 2pm 14-2 (L) BB
25 Wed Point Loma San Diego, CA 2pm 9-3 (L) BB
26 Thr Point Loma San Diego, CA 2pm 8-3 (W) BB
26 Thr Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 5:30pm 77-58 (W) WBKB
26 Thr Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 7:30pm 66-45 (W) MBKB
27 Fri The Master's College Santa Clarita, CA 1pm 15-1 (L) BB
28 Sat The Master's College Santa Clarita, CA 12pm 7-6 (W) BB
28 Sat The Master's College Santa Clarita, CA 12pm 1-0 (W) BB
28 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 5pm 79-68 (W) WBKB
28 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 7pm 56-52 (W) MBKB
 
FEB            
4 Sat OIT SU Home Game 1pm 11-10 (L) BB
4 Sat OIT SU Home Game 4pm 2-0 (W) BB
4 Sat CSU Maritime* Vallejo, CA 2pm 90-80 (L) WBKB
4 Sat CSU Maritime* Vallejo, CA 4pm 90-66 (L) MBKB
5 Sun Walla Walla SU Home Game 8pm 103-64 (W) WBKB
6 Mon Walla Walla SU Home Game 4pm 82-39 (W) WBKB
9 Thr UBC SU Home Game 1pm 4-1 (W) SB
9 Thr UBC SU Home Game 3pm 9-7 (W) SB
9 Thr Holy Names* SU Home Game 5:30pm 75-65 (L) WBKB
9 Thr Holy Names* SU Home Game 7:30pm 79-73 (L) MBKB
10 Fri Eastern Oregon SU Home Game TBA 1-0 (L) SB
10 Fri College of Idaho SU Home Game TBA 11-1 (L) SB
10 Fri Concordia-Portland SU Home Game TBA 4-3 (W) SB
10 Fri Willamette SU Home Game 5pm 5-4 (W) BB
11 Sat Willamette SU Home Game 12pm 9/7 20-13 (L) BB
11 Sat Willamette SU Home Game 12pm 9/7 13-6 (W) BB
11 Sat Southern Oregon SU Home Game TBA 14-5 (W) SB
11 Sat SU vs Corban SU Home Game TBA 7-6 (W) SB
11 Sat SU vs UBC SU Home Game TBA 11-9 (W) SB
11 Sat SU vs NWC SU Home Game TBA 6-5 (L) SB
11 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 2pm 60-54 (L-OT) WBKB
11 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 4pm 55-53 (W) MBKB
12 Sun Willamette SU Home Game 11am 14-7 (W) BB
12 Sun Concordia-Irvine SU Home Game 1pm 13-11 (L) SB
12 Sun Concordia-Irvine SU Home Game 3pm POSTPONED SB
16 Thr UBC+ SU Home Game 4pm 5-3 (W) BB
16 Thr UC Merced* SU Home Game 7:30pm 76-70 (W) MBKB
17 Fri Biola+ SU Home Game 5:30pm 8-1 (W) BB
18 Sat Biola+ SU Home Game 12pm 15-5 (L) BB
18 Sat UBC+ SU Home Game 3:30pm 20-4 (L) BB
18 Sat Pacific Union* SU Home Game 6:30pm 71-45 (W) WBKB
18 Sat Pacific Union* SU Home Game 8:30pm 70-47 (W) MBKB
22 Wed CPT: William Jessup SU Home Game 7:30pm 66-51 (W) WBKB
22 Wed CPT: Menlo Atherton, CA 7:30pm 82-80 (W) MBKB
23 Thr WJU/SU Invite TBA TBA ----------- MG
23 Sat Southern Oregon Ashland, OR 4pm 4-3 (L) SB
23 Sat SU @ OIT Ashland, OR 6pm 12-4 (L) SB
24 Fri WJU/SU Invite TBA TBA ------------- WG
24 Fri Concordia-Portland Ashland, OR 3pm 6-5 (W) SB
24 Fri OIT Ashland, OR 5pm 9-0 (L) SB
24 Fri CPT: Menlo Atherton, CA 7:30pm 70-55 (L) WBKB
25 Sat Southern Oregon Ashland, OR 11am 6-1 (W) SB
25 Sat Concordia-Portland Ashland, OR 1pm CANCELLED SB
25 Sat CPT: CSU Maritime Vallejo, CA 7:30pm 70-60 (L) MBKB
29 Wed Concordia-Irvine Irvine, CA 1pm 11-3 (L) SB
29 Wed Concordia-Irvine Irvine, CA 1pm 7-3 (L) SB
29 Wed Concordia-Irvine Irvine, CA 3pm 10-0 (L) SB
 
MAR            
1 Thr Vanguard Costa Mesa, CA 1:30pm 6-2 (W) SB
1 Thr Vanguard Costa Mesa, CA 3:30pm 2-1 (L) SB
2 Fri SMT: San Marcos San Marcos, CA 11am 2-1 (L) SB
2 Fri SMT: Biola San Marcos, CA 1pm 3-2 (L) SB
3 Sat San Marcos Tourney San Marcos, CA 11am 5-3 (L) SB
3 Sat San Marcos Tourney San Marcos, CA 1pm 9-1 (W) SB
4 Sun College of Idaho* Caldwell, ID 12pm 9/9 6-4 (L) BB
4 Sun College of Idaho* Caldwell, ID 12pm 9/9 12-4 (L) BB
4 Sun SMT:San Marcos San Marcos, CA 11am 3-0 (L) SB
4 Sun SMT: San Marcos San Marcos, CA 1pm 8-7 (L) SB
5 Mon College of Idaho* Caldwell, ID 11am 9/9   BB
7 Wed Corban Salem, OR 2pm 4-1 (L) SB
7 Wed Corban Salem, OR 4pm 7-1 (L) SB
8 Thr Northwest Christian Eugene, OR 2pm 4-2 (W) SB
8 Thr Northwest Christian Eugene, OR 4pm 3-1 (W) SB
9 Fri Lewis-Clark State* SU Home Game 4:30pm 9 7-3 (L) BB
10 Sat OIT SU Home Game 12pm 7-3 (L) SB
10 Sat OIT SU Home Game 2pm 6-5 (W) SB
10 Sat Lewis-Clark State* SU Home Game 12pm 9/9 18-2 (L) BB
11 Sun Lewis-Clark State* SU Home Game 12pm 9/9 6-2 (L) BB
12 Mon Simpson Invite SU Home Game TBA ------------------- MG
16 Fri William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 1pm Rained Out SB
17 Sat William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 12pm Rained Out SB
17 Sat William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 2pm Rained Out SB
17 Sat UBC* Vancouver, BC 12pm 9/9 6-5 (L) BB
17 Sat UBC* Vancouver, BC 12pm 9/9 6-2 (L) BB
18 Sun UBC* Vancouver, BC 11am 9/9 10-2 (L) BB
18 Sun UBC* Vancouver, BC 11am 9/9 6-3 (L) BB
21 Wed CalTech* SU Home Game 12pm 7/7 9-4 (W) BB
21 Wed CalTech* SU Home Game 12pm 7/7 11-3 (W) BB
25 Sun Concordia-Portland* SU Home Game 12pm 9/9 4-0 (W) BB
26 Mon Concorida-Portland* SU Home Game 12pm 9/9 14-4 (L) BB
26 Mon Concorida-Portland* SU Home Game 12pm 9/9 3-2 (W) BB
26 Mon Concorida-Portland* SU Home Game 12pm 9/9 8-5 (L) BB
26 Tue Primm Invite Las Vegas, NV TBA ------------------- MG
27 Tue Primm Invite Las Vegas, NV TBA ------------------- MG
28 Tue La Sierra SU Home Game 2pm 13-6 (W) BB
28 Wed La Sierra SU Home Game 5pm 5-4 (W) BB
31 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 12pm Rained Out SB
31 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 2pm Rained Out SB
31 Sat OIT* Medford, OR 12pm 9/9 6-1 (L) BB
31 Sat OIT* Medford, OR 12pm 9/9 3-2 (W) BB
 
APR            
1 Sun Menlo* SU Home Game 12pm Rained Out SB
1 Sun OIT* Medford, OR 11am 9/9 18-10 (L) BB
1 Sun OIT* Medford, OR 11am 9/9 10-9 (W) BB
1 Sun William Jessup Invite Rocklin, CA TBA ------------------- MG
2 Mon William Jessup Invite Rocklin, CA TBA ------------------- MG
3 Tue William Jessup Invite Rocklin, CA TBA 1st place MG
2 Mon Holy Names* SU Home Game 12pm 8-2 (W) SB
2 Mon Holy Names* SU Home Game 2pm 6-4 (L) SB
3 Tue Holy Names* SU Home Game 12pm 9-1 (W) SB
6 Fri William Jessup* SU Home Game 1pm 10-7 (L) SB
6 Fri Patten* SU Home Game 12pm 9/9 3-0 (L) BB
6 Fri Patten* SU Home Game 12pm 9/9 9-5 (L) BB
7 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 12pm 10-8 (W) SB
7 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 2pm 7-6 (W) SB
7 Sat Patten* SU Home Game 12pm 9-7 (L) BB
7 Sat Patten* SU Home Game 2pm 15-11 (L) BB
9 Mon Menlo* SU Home Game 1pm 7-0 (W) SB
10 Tue Menlo* SU Home Game 1pm 12-3 (W) SB
10 Tue Menlo* SU Home Game 3pm 6-5 (W) SB
14 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 12pm 7-2 (L) BB
14 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 2pm 5-4 (L) BB
15 Sun Menlo* Atherton, CA 11am 11-8 (L) BB
15 Sun Menlo* Atherton, CA 1pm 5-2 (L) BB
17 Tue William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 12pm 3-1 (W) SB
17 Tue William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 12pm 7-2 (W) SB
20 Fri Holy Names* Oakland, CA 4pm 6-3 (W) SB
20 Fri Holy Names* Oakland, CA 6pm 3-1 (L) SB
21 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 12pm 8-7 (L) SB
21 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 2pm 3-1 (W) SB
21 Sat Corban* SU Home Game 2:30pm 18-12 (L) BB
22 Sun Corban* SU Home Game 11am 6-3 (W) BB
22 Sun San Marcos SU Home Game 12pm 7-2 (W) SB
22 Sun San Marcos SU Home Game 4pm 6-2 (L) SB
 
MAY            
3 Thr Regionals: Hope Int Irvine, CA 11:45am 2-1 (L) SB
4 Fri Regionals: Vanguard Irvine, CA 9:30am 6-5 (L) SB

*Cal Pac Conference Games
CPT - Cal Pac Tournament
^Exhibition Game
+Red Hawk Round Robin Baseball Tournament

VB - Women's Volleyball
WSOC - Women's Soccer
MSOC - Men's Soccer
CC - Men's Cross Country and Women's Cross Country
WBKB - Women's Basketball
MBKB - Men's Basketball
BB - Men's Baseball
SB - Women's Softball
WG - Women's Golf
MG - Men's Golf