Athletics Master Schedule

DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE SPORT
AUG            
16 Thr Southern Oregon Ashland, OR All Day -------- VB
18 Sat Northwest Christian SU Home Game 1pm 3-0 (L) VB
22 Wed OIT SU Home Game 2pm 3-2 (L) VB
25 Sat LaSierra Riverside, CA 7pm 3-1 (L) VB
27 Mon Arizona Christian Phoenix, AZ 7pm 3-0 (W) VB
28 Tue Embry-Riddle Phoenix, AZ 6:30pm 3-0 (L) VB
30 Thr San Diego Christian Rocklin, CA 1pm 2-1 (L) WSOC
30 Thr San Diego Christian Rocklin, CA 3pm 3-1 (L) MSOC
 
SEP            
1 Sat Northwest Christian Eugene, OR 1pm 4-0 (L) WSOC
1 Sat Northwest Christian Eugene, OR 4pm 4-3 (L) MSOC
5 Wed Oregon Tech^ SU Home Game 5pm 5-1 (L) WSOC
5 Wed Oregon Tech^ SU Home Game 7pm 3-1 (W) MSOC
6 Thr Southern Oregon SU Home Game 2pm 6-0 (L) WSOC
7 Fri WJT: Master's College Rocklin, CA TBA 3-0 (L) VB
8 Sat Humboldt State Invite Eureka, CA 10am M - 4th CC
8 Sat Humboldt State Invite Eureka, CA 10am W - 6th CC
8 Sat WJT: Embry-Riddle Rocklin, CA TBA 3-0 (L) VB
8 Sat WiJT: Westmont Rocklin, CA TBA 3-0 (L) VB
8 Sat Holy Names - Hayward CSU East Bay 4pm 2-0 (L) WSOC
8 Sat Holy Names - Hayward CSU East Bay 6:30pm 3-1 (L) MSOC
12 Wed Arizona Christian Phoenix, AZ 7:30pm 3-1 (L) WSOC
12 Wed Arizona Christian Phoenix, AZ 5pm 3-2 (L) MSOC
14 Fri Embry-Riddle Prescott, AZ 3pm 9-0 (L) WSOC
14 Fri Embry-Riddle Prescott, AZ 5pm 4-0 (L) MSOC
15 Sat Nor Cal Challenge SU Home Game 9am --------- CC
15 Sat SOKA Prescott, AZ 1pm 2-0 (L) WSOC
15 Sat SOKA Prescott, AZ 3pm 3-0 (L) MSOC
17 Mon Northwest Christian Eugenge, OR 7pm 3-0 (L) VB
17-18 Mon/Tue NW Christian Invite Eugene, OR TBA 5th WGOLF
17-18 Mon/Tue NW Christian Invite Eugene, OR TBA 5th MGOLF
18 Tue OIT Klamath Falls, OR 6pm 3-0 (L) VB
20 Thr Dominican San Rafeal, CA 4pm 7-0 (L) WSOC
21 Fri Biola SU Home Game 3pm 2-0 (L) MSOC
22 Sat Shasta College SU Home Game 4pm 3-0 (W) VB
23 Sun Whiskeytown Relays Redding, CA 8am --------- CC
24-25 Mon/Tue SU Invite SU Home Game TBA --------- WGOLF
28 Fri Menlo* Atherton, CA 7pm 3-1 (L) VB
29 Sat Williamette Invitational Salem, OR 9am 12th (W) CC
29 Sat Williamette Invitational Salem, OR 9am 14th (M) CC
29 Sat UC Merced* SU Home Game 5pm 3-2 (W) VB
30 Sun Marymount SU Home Game 1pm 6-0 (L) WSOC
30 Sun Marymount SU Home Game 3pm 2-2 (T) MSOC
 
OCT            
1-2 Mon/Tue NAIA Preview Salem, OR TBA T-6th MGOLF
3 Wed CSU Maritime* Vallejo, CA 6pm 0-0 (T) MSOC
5 Fri William Jessup* SU Home Game 7pm 3-0 (W) VB
5 Fri Pacific Union Invitational Angwin, CA TBA 1st (W) CC
5 Fri Pacific Union Invitational Angwin, CA TBA 1st (M) CC
6 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 1pm 3-0 (L) WSOC
6 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 3pm 2-1 (W) MSOC
6-7 Sat/Sun George Fox Invite Portland, OR TBA 7th WGOLF
9 Tue Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 7pm 3-1 (W) VB
11 Thr Multnomah Bible SU Home Game 5pm 3-0 (W) VB
11 Thr Menlo* SU Home Game 7:30pm 3-2 (L) VB
13 Sat Bronco Invitational Santa Clara, CA 9am 14th (M) CC
13 Sat Bronco Invitational Santa Clara, CA 9am 13th (W) CC
13 Sat Merced* Merced, CA 3pm 2-1 (L) WSOC
14 Sun Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 3pm 5-0 (W) MSOC
15 Mon Warner Pacific Invite Vancouver, WA TBA --------- WGOLF
15 Mon Warner Pacific Invite Vancouver, WA TBA --------- MGOLF
16 Tue Warner Pacific Invite Vancouver, WA TBA --------- WGOLF
16 Tue Warner Pacific Invite Vancouver, WA TBA --------- MGOLF
17 Wed Menlo* SU Home Game 1pm 2-0 (L) WSOC
17 Wed Menlo* SU Home Game 3pm 2-1 (L) MSOC
19 Fri Cal Pac Preview Rocklin, CA 10am 2nd (W) CC
19 Fri Cal Pac Preview Rocklin, CA 10am 3rd (M) CC
19 Fri UC Merced* Merced, CA 5pm 3-2 (W) VB
20 Sat William Jessup* Rocklin, CA TBA 3-0 (W) VB
20 Sat CSU Maritime* SU Home Game 3pm 1-0 (W) MSOC
23 Tue William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 1pm 2-1 (W) MSOC
23 Tue William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 3pm 6-0 (L) WSOC
27 Sat Pacific Union* SU Home Game 8pm 3-1 (W) VB
30 Tue Sac State+ Sacramento, CA 7pm 88-55 (L) MBKB
31 Wed Merced* SU Home Game 1pm 3-2 (W) WSOC
31 Wed Pacific Union* SU Home Game 3pm 6-2 (W) MSOC
 
NOV            
1 Thr San Diego Christian San Diego, CA 7:30pm 95-89 (W) MBKB
2 Fri Cal Pac Championship Rocklin, CA 10am 3rd (M) CC
2 Fri Cal Pac Championship Rocklin, CA 10am 3rd (W) CC
2 Fri Biola La Mirada, CA 3:30pm 74-63 (L) MBKB
3 Sat Stanford, Cal Baptist, Menlo Atherton, CA 2pm --------- MW
3 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 1pm 3-0 (L) WSOC
3 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 3pm 4-0 (L) MSOC
3 Sat Hope International SU Home Game 6pm 84-82 (L) WBKB
3 Sat The Master's College Santa Claritia, CA 3pm 68-46 (L) MBKB
4 Sun Under 21 Tournament San Francisco, CA 9am --------- MW
7 Wed Northwest Christian SU Home Game 7:30pm 65-62 (L) MBKB
8 Thr CPT: Pacific Union* Atherton, CA 5pm 3-0 (W) VB
9 Fri Northwest Christian Rocklin, CA 1pm 66-52 (L) WBKB
9 Fri CPP: Embry-Riddle Vallejo, CA 5:30pm 4-0 (L) MSOC
9 Fri Humboldt State Arcata, CA 7:30pm 83-66 (L) MBKB
10 Sat Roadrunner Open Fresno, CA 9am --------- MW
10 Sat NCCAA Nationals Ceaderville, OH 10am 25th (M) CC
10 Sat NCCAA Nationals Ceaderville, OH 10am 21st (W) CC
10 Sat OIT Rocklin, CA 1pm 62-61 (W) WBKB
10 Sat Santa Clara Santa Clara, CA 7:30pm 106-66 (L) MBKB
15 Thr Great Falls Redding, CA 7pm --------- MW
15 Thr Warner Pacific Portland, OR 7:30pm 87-65 (L) MBKB
16 Fri Northwest University Kirkland, WA 5:30pm 83-79 (W) WBKB
16 Fri Portland Bible College Portland, OR 7pm 75-70 (W) MBKB
17 Sat Multnomah Portland, OR 3pm 87-84 (L) MBKB
17 Sat Southern Oregon Open Ashland, OR 9am --------- MW
18 Sun Southern Oregon Open Ashland, OR 9am --------- MW
20 Tue Concordia-Portland SU Home Game 6pm 82-76 (L) WBKB
23 Fri OIT Ashland, OR 1:30pm 83-60 (L) WBKB
24 Sat Puget Sound Ashland, OR 5:30pm 83-98 (L) WBKB
25 Sun Lewis and Clark State Ashland, OR 12pm 82-76 (L) WBKB
27 Tue Northwest Christian Eugene, OR 5:30pm 68-61 (L) WBKB
27 Tue Northwest Christian Eugene, OR 7:30pm 69-61 (L) MBKB
28 Wed Pacific University Forest Grove, OR 7pm 80-64 (L) MBKB
29 Thr Southern Oregon SU Home Game 7pm CANCELLED MW
30 Fri CSU San Marcos SU Home Game 6pm 58-57 (W) WBKB
30 Fri The Master's College SU Home Game 8pm 76-69 (W) MBKB
 
DEC            
2 Sun Pacific Duals Forest Grove, OR TBA --------- MW
8 Sat Southern Oregon SU Home Game 2pm 92-60 (L) WBKB
8 Sat Southern Oregon SU Home Game 7pm 87-79 (L) MBKB
14 Fri St. Martin's Lacey, WA 7:30pm 56-47 (L) WBKB
14 Fri Chico State Chico, CA 7pm 80-52 (L) MBKB
14 Fri MSU-Northern SU Home Game 7pm ------------- MW
15 Sat Northwest Nazarene Lacey, WA 5:15pm 95-55 (L) WBKB
16 Sun Tourney of Champions Reno, NV 9am ------------- MW
17 Mon Western Oregon Monmouth, OR 3pm 77-74 (W) WBKB
17 Mon Pacific Universtiy SU Home Game 7pm 65-60 (L) MBKB
18 Tue OIT Klamath Falls, OR 7:30pm 73-59 (L) MBKB
20 Thr New Hope Christian SU Home Game 6pm CANCELLED WBKB
29 Sat Humboldt State Arcata, CA 7pm 92-77 (L) WBKB
 
JAN            
2 Wed San Diego Christian San Diego, CA 5:30pm 65-52 (L) WBKB
3 Thr CSU San Marcos San Marcos, CA 7:30pm 76-73 (L) WBKB
3 Thr Walla Walla College Place, WA 8pm 86-68 (L) MBKB
3 Thr San Francisco State SU Home Game 7pm 42-6 (L) MW
4 Fri Walla Walla College Place, WA 2pm 64-60 (W) MBKB
4 Fri Westmont Santa Barbara, CA 5:30pm 77-41 (L) WBKB
5 Sat The Master's College Santa Clarita, CA 5:30pm 96-62 (L) WBKB
10 Thr Menlo* SU Home Game 5pm 84-60 (L) WBKB
10 Thr Menlo* SU Home Game 7pm 103-96 (W- 2OT) MBKB
11 Fri Menlo SU Home Game 6pm   MW
12 Sat UC Merced* SU Home Game 6:30pm 60-53 (W) WBKB
12 Sat UC Merced* SU Home Game 8:30pm 66-63 (L) MBKB
15 Tue San Diego Christian San Diego, CA 2pm 8-1 (L) BB
15 Tue San Diego Christian San Diego, CA 2pm 16-3 (L) BB
16 Wed Biola La Mirada, CA 2pm 15-2 (L) BB
17 Thr William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 5:30pm 75-67 (L) WBKB
17 Thr William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 7:30pm 77-62 (L) MBKB
17 Thr Biola La Mirada, CA 2pm 8-3 (L) BB
18 Fri Master's College Santa Claritia, CA 2pm 19-1 (L) BB
19 Sat Master's College Santa Clarita, CA 12pm 18-0 (L) BB
19 Sat Master's College Santa Clarita, CA 12pm 6-0 (L) BB
20 Sun La Sierra* SU Home Game 2pm 65-62 (W) WBKB
20 Sun Clackamas Open Oregon City, OR 10am --------------- MW
20 Sun La Sierra* SU Home Game 4pm 78-38 (W) MBKB
24 Thr Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 5:30pm 66-56 (W) WBKB
24 Thr Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 7:30pm 78-67 (W) MBKB
26 Sat CSU Martime* Vallejo, CA 5:30pm 80-73 (W) WBKB
26 Sat CSU Maritime* Vallejo, CA 7:30pm 72-66 (L) MBKB
27 Sun Grand Canyon, SF State San Francisco, CA TBA 47-6 (L)
33-12 (L)
MW
31 Thr Southern Oregon (dual) SU Home Game 7pm 37-12 (L) MW
 
FEB            
2 Sat CA Collegiate Open San Francisco, CA 9am --------------- MW
2 Sat OIT SU Home Game 12pm 13-5 (L) BB
2 Sat OIT SU Home Game 12pm

13-2 (L)

BB
2 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 5:30pm 76-73 (W) WBKB
2 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 7:30pm 61-58 (L) MBKB
7 Thr UBC SU Home Game 1pm 11-8 (W) SB
7 Thr CSU Maritime* SU Home Game 5:30pm 67-60 (W) WBKB
7 Thr CSU Maritime* SU Home Game 7:30pm 73-69 (L) MBKB
8 Fri Northwest SU Home Game 11:30am 8-2 (W) SB
8 Fri Southern Oregon SU Home Game 4:30pm 7-5 (L) SB
8 Fri Eastern Oregon SU Home Game 7pm 7-3 (L) SB
8 Fri Southern Oregon Ashland, OR 7pm --------------- MW
9 Sat Concordia-Portland SU Home Game 11:30am 7-0 (L) SB
9 Sat College of Idaho SU Home Game 2pm 5-2 (W) SB
9 Sat NW Christian SU Home Game 7pm 7-2 (W) SB
9 Sat San Diego Christian SU Home Game TBA CANCELLED BB
9 Sat Pacific Union*^ SU Home Game 6:30pm 78-57 (W) WBKB
9 Sat Pacific Union*^ SU Home Game 8:30pm 86-66 (W) MBKB
10 Sun Northwest University SU Home Game 12pm CANCELLED SB
10 Sun Northwest University SU Home Game 2pm CANCELLED SB
10 Sun San Diego Christian SU Home Game TBA CANCELLED BB
14 Thr UC Merced* Merced, CA 7:30pm 55-32 (W) WBKB
14 Thr UC Merced* Merced, CA 5:30pm 82-73 (L) MBKB
15 Fri NW Cup: COI Portland, OR TBA 3-1 (L) SB
15 Fri NW Cup: UBC Portland, OR TBA 8-7 (W) SB
15 Fri OIT SU Home Game TBA 21-8 (L) BB
16 Sat Antelope College SU Home Game TBA 8-2 (L) BB
16 Sat NW Cup: OIT Portland, OR TBA 9-5 (L) SB
16 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 5:30pm 82-68 (L) WBKB
16 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 7:30pm 60-55 (L) MBKB
17 Sun NW Cup: Corban Portland, OR TBA 7-6 (L) SB
17 Sun NW Cup: COI Portland, OR TBA 12-4 (W) SB
16 Sat NAIA West Regional Great Falls, MO TBA --------------- MW
17 Sun Antelope College SU Home Game TBA 12-11 (L) BB
17 Sun OIT SU Home Game TBA 9-8 (W) BB
20 Wed CPT: Menlo Atherton, CA 7:30pm 111-103 (L-OT) MBKB
20 Wed CPT: Pacific Union SU Home Game 7:30pm 74-41(W) WBKB
22 Fri SOU Tourney Ashland, OR TBA   SB
23 Sat SOU Tourney Ashland, OR TBA   SB
23 Sat CPT: William Jessup Rocklin, CA 7:30pm 63-49 (L) WBKB
 
MAR            
1-3 Fri-Sun Cal State East Bay Vallejo, CA TBA   WGOLF
1 Fri NAIA Nationals Des Moines, IA TBA ---------------- MW
2 Sat NAIA Nationals Des Moines, IA TBA ---------------- MW
2 Sat Corban Salem, OR 12pm 7-5 (W) SB
2 Sat College of Idaho* SU Home Game 12pm 5-2 (L) BB
2 Sat Corban Salem, OR 2pm 6-0 (W) SB
2 Sat College of Idaho* SU Home Game 3pm 13-5 (L) BB
3 Sun OIT SU Home Game 1pm 4-3 (L) SB
3 Sun College of Idaho* SU Home Game 11am 10-4 (L) BB
3 Sun College of Idaho* SU Home Game 2pm 17-4 (L) BB
3 Sun OIT SU Home Game 3pm 4-0 (W) SB
4 Mon Mustang Invite Santa Clarita, CA TBA   MGOLF
5 Tue Mustang Invite Santa Clarita, CA TBA   MGOLF
6 Wed Mustang Invite Santa Clarita, CA TBA   MGOLF
8 Fri Bethesda University SU Home Game 4pm CANCELLED BB
9 Sat Bethesda University SU Home Game 12pm CANCELLED BB
11 Mon Embry-Riddle Invite Prescott, AZ TBA WGOLF
11 Mon Embry-Riddle Invite Prescott, AZ TBA MGOLF
12 Tue Embry-Riddle Invite Prescott, AZ TBA 4th place WGOLF
12 Tue Embry-Riddle Invite Prescott, AZ TBA 1st place MGOLF
12 Tue Concordia-NE SU Home Game 12pm 4-2 (W) SB
12 Tue Concordia-NE SU Home Game 2pm 8-0 (W) SB
15 Fri William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 2pm 5-4 (L) SB
15 Fri William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 4pm 11-8 (W) SB
16 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 12pm 13-3 (L) BB
16 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 12pm 24-0 (L) BB
16 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 12pm 8-7 (W) SB
16 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 12pm 9-8 (L) SB
17 Sun Menlo* SU Home Game 11am 3-1 (L) BB
17 Sun Menlo* SU Home Game 11am 12-1 (L) BB
18 Mon Corban University Invite Salem, OR TBA   WGOLF
18 Mon Corban University Invite Salem, OR TBA   MGOLF
19 Tue Corban University Invite Salem, OR TBA   WGOLF
19 Tue Corban University Invite Salem, OR TBA   MGOLF
23 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 11am 3-2 (W) SB
23 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 1pm 3-2 (W) SB
23 Sat Concordia-Portland Portland, OR 2pm 12-3 (L) BB
23 Sat Concordia-Portland Portland, OR 2pm 7-1 (L) BB
24 Sun Concordia-Portland Portland, OR 11am 5-2 (L) BB
24 Sun Concordia-Portland Portland, OR 11am 2-0 (L) BB
24 Sun La Sierra Riverside, CA 1pm 5-3 (W) SB
24 Sun La Sierra Riverside, CA 3pm 9-2 (W) SB
25 Mon Hope International Fullerton, CA 2pm 5-2 (L) SB
25 Mon Hope International Fullerton, CA 4pm 7-1 (W) SB
26 Tue San Marcos San Marcos, CA 2pm 2-0 (L) SB
26 Tue San Marcos San Marcos, CA 4pm 4-0 (L) SB
27 Wed Vanguard Costa Mesa, CA 2pm 2-1 (L) SB
27 Wed Vanguard Costa Mesa, CA 4pm 3-2 (W) SB
28 Thr Biola La Mirada, CA 2pm 3-0 (L) SB
28 Thr Biola La Mirada, CA 4pm 9-0 (W) SB
30 Sat Concordia-Irvine Irvine, CA 2pm 2-1 (W) SB
30 Sat Concordia-Irvine Irvine, CA 4pm 9-2 (L) SB
30 Sat UBC* SU Home Game 12pm 7-5 (W) BB
30 Sat UBC* SU Home Game 12pm 10-4 (L) BB
31 Sun UBC* SU Home Game 2pm   BB
 
APR            
1 Mon Simpson University Invite SU Home Game TBA   WGOLF
1 Mon Simpson University Invite SU Home Game TBA   MGOLF
1 Mon Menlo* SU Home Game 12pm POSTPONED SB
1 Mon Menlo* SU Home Game 2pm POSTPONED SB
2 Tue Simpson University Invite SU Home Game TBA   WGOLF
2 Tue Simpson University Invite SU Home Game TBA 1st place MGOLF
4 Thr Biola SU Home Game 3pm 12-0 (L) BB
5 Fri Biola SU Home Game 12pm 4-0 (L) BB
5 Fri Biola SU Home Game 12pm 7-6 (W) BB
6 Sat Biola SU Home Game 11am   BB
6 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 12pm 6-4 (L) SB
6 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 2pm 4-1 (W) SB
7 Sun Holy Names Oakland, CA 11am 1-0 (W) SB
7 Sun Holy Names Oakland, CA 1pm 3-2 (L) SB
8 Mon Cal Pac Championship Vallejo, CA TBA   MGOLF
9 Tue Cal Pac Championship Vallejo, CA TBA   MGOLF
9 Tue Sac State Sacramento, CA TBA 7-0 (L) BB
13 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 12pm 4-3 (W) SB
13 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 2pm 11-8 (L) SB
13 Sat Lewis-Clark State* Lewiston, ID 2pm 3-2 (L) BB
13 Sat Lewis-Clark State* Lewiston, ID 2pm 13-0 (L) BB
14 Sun Lewis-Clark State* Lewiston, ID 11am 19-2 (L) BB
14 Sun Lewis-Clark State* Lewiston, ID 11am 4-2 (L) BB
14 Sun Menlo* SU Home Game 12pm 8-2 (W) SB
14 Sun Menlo* SU Home Game 2pm 1-0 (W) SB
14-16 Sun-Tue NAIA Regionals Monroe, OR TBA   WGOLF
15 Mon Menlo* SU Home Game 12pm 8-5 (W) SB
15 Mon Menlo* SU Home Game 2pm 10-2 (W) SB
19 Fri William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 2pm 4-3 (L) SB
19 Fri William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 4pm 5-3 (L) SB
20 Sat Corban* Salem, OR 12pm 2-0 (L) BB
20 Sat Corban* Salem, OR 4pm   BB
21 Sun San Marcos SU Home Game 12pm 4-1 (L) SB
21 Sun San Marcos SU Home Game 2pm 9-1 (L) SB
21 Sun Corban* Salem, OR 11am 5-3 (L) BB
21 Sun Corban* Salem, OR 11am   BB
22-23 Mon/Tue NAIA Regional TBA TBA   WGOLF
26 Fri NAIA Regional Tourney Irvine, CA 11:45am   SB
27 Sat NAIA Regional Tourney Irvine, CA TBA   SB
27 Sat OIT* SU Home Game 3pm 6-4 (L) BB
28 Sun OIT* SU Home Game 11am   BB
 
MAY            
2 Thr NCCAA Regional Playoff SU Home Game 1pm   SB
14-17 Tue-Fri NAIA Individual Qualifier Salem, OR TBA   MGOLF

*Cal Pac Conference Games
CPT - Cal Pac Tournament
^Exhibition Game

VB - Women's Volleyball
WSOC - Women's Soccer
MSOC - Men's Soccer
CC - Men's Cross Country and Women's Cross Country
WBKB - Women's Basketball
MBKB - Men's Basketball
BB - Men's Baseball
SB - Women's Softball
WG - Women's Golf
MG - Men's Golf
MW - Men's Wrestling