Athletics Master Schedule

DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE SPORT
AUG            
21 Fri OIT SU Home Game  11am 3-1 (L) MSOC
26 Wed OIT Klamath Falls, OR 1pm 3-0 (L) WVB
27 Thr Walla Walla SU Home Game  3pm 3-0 (W) WVB
27 Thr New Hope SU Home Game  7pm 3-0 (W) WVB
28 Fri Walla Walla SU Home Game  4:30pm 3-1 (L) WVB
28 Fri Northwest Christian SU Home Game  7pm 3-1 (L) WVB
29 Sat Northwest Christian SU Home Game  9am 3-2 (L) WVB
29 Sat West Coast Baptist SU Home Game  11:30am 3-0 (W) WVB
29 Sat William Jessup SU Home Game  1pm 6-0 (L) WSOC
29 Sat New Hope SU Home Game  2pm 3-0 (W) WVB
 
SEP            
2 Wed Southern Oregon Ashland, OR 6pm 12-0 (L) WSOC
3 Thr Providence Christian Angwin, CA 3pm 3-0 (W) WVB
4 Fri Menlo SU Home Game  2pm 2-0 (L) MSOC
4 Fri OIT Klamath Falls, OR 7pm 3-0 (L) WSOC
5 Sat William Jessup Rocklin, CA 9am ------------------- MXC
5 Sat William Jessup Rocklin, CA 9am ------------------- WXC
7 Mon Chico State SU Home Game  2pm 3-0 (L) WVB
7 Mon William Jessup SU Home Game  6pm 3-1 (L) WVB
8 Tue Cal State Stanislaus Turlock, CA 7pm 6-0 (L) MSOC
10 Thr Menlo Atherton, CA 1pm 8-0 (L) WSOC
11 Fri Northwest Christian Eugene, OR 3pm 4-3 (W) MSOC
11 Fri West Coast Baptist Lancaster, CA 6pm 3-0 (W) WVB
12 Sat Humboldt State Trinidad, CA 9am ------------------- MXC
12 Sat Humboldt State Trinidad, CA 9am 5th place WXC
12 Sat Corban Salem, OR 1pm 4-0 (L) MSOC
12 Sat Mills College Oakland, CA 2pm 7-3 (W) WSOC
13 Sun Life Pacific College San Dimas, CA 2pm   WVB
14 Mon OIT Redding, CA 6am ------------------- MG
14 Mon OIT Redding, CA 6am ------------------- WG
15 Tue OIT Redding, CA 6am 2nd place MG
15 Tue OIT Redding, CA 6am 1st place WG
18 Fri La Sierra* Riverside, CA 12pm 2-1 (L) MSOC
19 Sat Embry-Riddle* Prescott, AZ 5pm 7-0 (L) MSOC
19 Sat Embry-Riddle* Prescott, AZ 7pm 6-0 (L) WSOC
21 Mon OIT Klamath Falls, OR 6am ------------------- MG
21 Mon OIT Klamath Falls, OR 6am ------------------- WG
22 Tue OIT Klamath Falls, OR 6am 2nd place MG
22 Tue OIT Klamath Falls, OR 6am 4th place WG
23 Wed William Jessup Rocklin, CA 1pm 3-0 (L) WSOC
24 Thu Marymount* SU Home Game  1pm 7-1 (L) MSOC
25 Fri Marymount* SU Home Game  1pm 10-0 (L) WSOC
26 Sat Antelope Valley* SU Home Game  1pm 2-1 (L) WSOC
26 Sat Antelope Valley* SU Home Game  3pm 4-3 (L) MSOC
30 Wed William Jessup SU Home Game  3pm   MSOC
 
OCT            
2 Fri La Sierra* Riverside, CA 2pm   WVB
3 Sat Willamette Invitational Salem, OR 9am   MXC
3 Sat Willamette Invitational Salem, OR 9am   WXC
3 Sat Embry-Riddle* Prescott, AZ 7pm   WVB
4 Sun Benedictine at Mesa Meza, AZ 11am   WVB
4 Sun SOKA* Aliso Viejo, CA 11:30am   MSOC
4 Sun SOKA* Aliso Viejo, CA 1pm   WSOC
5 Mon Warner Pacific Portland, OR 6am ------------------- MG
5 Mon Warner Pacific Portland, OR 6am ------------------- WG
6 Tue Warner Pacific Portland, OR 6am   MG
6 Tue Warner Pacific Portland, OR 6am   WG
9 Fri Pacific Union* SU Home Game  3pm   MSOC
9 Fri Antelope Valley* SU Home Game  7pm   WVB
10 Sat Embry-Riddle* SU Home Game  1pm   WSOC
10 Sat UC Merced* SU Home Game  5pm   WVB
14 Wed UC Merced* Merced, CA 1pm   WSOC
14 Wed UC Merced* Merced, CA 3pm   MSOC
17 Sat Bronco Invitational Santa Clara, CA 9am   MXC
17 Sat Bronco Invitational Santa Clara, CA 9am   WXC
17 Sat Cal Maritime* Vallejo, CA 1pm   MSOC
17 Sat Mills College SU Home Game  2pm   WSOC
17 Sat Mills College Oakland, CA 2pm   WVB
17 Sat Alumni Game+ SU Home Game  7pm ------------------- WBKB
18 Sun Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 5pm   WVB
23 Fri Antelope Valley* Lancaster, CA 2pm   WSOC
23 Fri Eastern Oregon SU Home Game  7pm   MBKB
24 Sat William Jessup Rocklin, CA 9am   MXC
24 Sat William Jessup Rocklin, CA 9am   WXC
24 Sat Eastern Oregon SU Home Game  7pm   MBKB
24 Sat Pacific Union* SU Home Game  8pm   WVB
25 Sun Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 3pm   MSOC
25 Sun Marymount* Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5pm   WSOC
27 Tue Humboldt State Arcata, CA 7pm   WBKB
29 Thr Southern Oregon Ashland, OR 5:30pm   WBKB
30 Fri UC Merced* Merced, CA 5pm   WVB
31 Sat Lassen Invitational Reno, NV 9am   MWR
31 Sat SOKA* SU Home Game  12pm   WSOC
31 Sat Cal Maritime* SU Home Game  3pm   MSOC
31 Sat Antelope Valley* Lancaster, CA 3pm   WVB
31 Sat Southern Oregon Ashland, OR TBA   MBKB

*Cal Pac Conference Games
CPT - Cal Pac Tournament
^Exhibition Game
+Scrimmage

VB - Women's Volleyball
WSOC - Women's Soccer
MSOC - Men's Soccer
MXC - Men's Cross Country
WXC - Women's Cross Country
WBKB - Women's Basketball
MBKB - Men's Basketball
BB - Men's Baseball
SB - Women's Softball
WG - Women's Golf
MG - Men's Golf
MW - Men's Wrestling