Athletics Master Schedule

DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE SPORT
JAN            
3 Sat Menlo Tournament Atherton, CA 9am ------------------- MW
3 Sat West Coast Baptist Santa Clarita, CA 7:30pm 75-74 (W) MBKB
5 Mon New Hope Christian Eugene, OR 1pm 63-49 (L) WBKB
5 Mon The Master's College Santa Clarita, CA 7:30pm 92-83 (L) MBKB
6 Tue Multnomah Bible Portland, OR 2pm 98-69 (W) WBKB
9 Fri NAIA National Duals Ft. Wayne, IN All Day ------------------- MW
10 Sat NAIA National Duals Ft. Wayne, IN All Day ------------------- MW
10 Sat Multnomah Bible SU Home Game  8pm 68-53 (W) WBKB
11 Sun NW Indian College SU Home Game  6pm 52-51 (L) WBKB
15 Thr William Jessup Rocklin, CA 7pm   MBKB
17 Sat CSU Maritime* SU Home Game  5:30pm 71-58 (L) WBKB
17 Sat CSU Maritime* SU Home Game  7:30pm 67-55 (W) MBKB
22 Thr La Sierra* SU Home Game  5:30pm 53-48 (L) WBKB
22 Thr La Sierra* SU Home Game  7:30pm 81-72 (W) MBKB
24 Sat Embry-Riddle Dual SU Home Game  2pm ------------------- MW
24 Sat UC Merced* SU Home Game  5:30pm 71-53 (L) WBKB
24 Sat UC Merced* SU Home Game  7:30pm 94-74 (W) MBKB
25 Sun Clackamas Open Oregon City, OR 10am ------------------- MW
29 Thr Southern Oregon Dual SU Home Game  10am ------------------- MW
29 Thr Menlo* Atherton, CA 5:30pm 73-46 (L) WBKB
29 Thr Menlo* Atherton, CA 7:30pm 68-64 (W) MBKB
31 Sat CA Collegiate Open San Francisco, CA 9am ------------------- MW
31 Sat OIT SU Home Game  12pm   BB
31 Sat OIT SU Home Game  3pm   BB
31 Sat Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 6:30pm   WBKB
31 Sat Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 8:30pm   MBKB
 
FEB            
1 Sun OIT SU Home Game  11am   BB
1 Sun OIT SU Home Game  2pm   BB
3 Tue Bethesda SU Home Game  3pm (9)   BB
4 Wed Bethesda SU Home Game  1pm (9)   BB
5 Thr UC Merced* Merced, CA 5:30pm   WBKB
5 Thr UC Merced* Merced, CA 7:30pm   MBKB
6 Fri Corban Tourney Salem, OR TBA   SB
6 Fri Menlo Dual Atherton, CA 7pm ------------------- MW
7 Sat Corban Tourney Salem, OR TBA   SB
7 Sat Menlo SU Home Game  1pm   BB
7 Sat Menlo SU Home Game  4pm   BB
7 Sat La Sierra* Riverside, CA 5:30pm   WBKB
7 Sat La Sierra* Riverside, CA 7:30pm   MBKB
8 Sun Menlo SU Home Game  12pm (9)   BB
11 Wed The Master's College Santa Clarita, CA TBA (9)   BB
12 Thr Bethesda Anaheim, CA TBA (9)   BB
12 Thr Menlo* SU Home Game  5pm   WBKB
12 Thr Pacific Union* SU Home Game  7:30pm   MBKB
13 Fri Simpson Tourney SU Home Game  TBA   SB
13 Fri La Sierra Riverside, CA TBA   BB
13 Fri La Sierra Riverside, CA TBA   BB
14 Sat Simpson Tourney SU Home Game  TBA   SB
14 Sat Antelope Valley Lancaster, CA TBA   BB
14 Sat Antelope Valley Lancaster, CA TBA   BB
14 Sat Pacific Union* SU Home Game  6pm   WBKB
14 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game  7pm   MBKB
15 Sun Antelope Valley Lancaster, CA TBA   BB
15 Sun UBC SU Home Game  1pm   SB
15 Sun UBC SU Home Game  3:30pm   SB
16 Mon William Jessup Rocklin, CA 1pm   SB
16 Mon William Jessup Rocklin, CA 3:30pm   SB
20 Fri CU-Portland Tourney Portland, OR TBA   SB
21 Sat CU-Portland Tourney Portland, OR TBA   SB
21 Sat CSU Maritime* Vallejo, CA 5:30pm   WBKB
21 Sat CSU Maritime* Vallejo, CA 7:30pm   MBKB
22 Sun CU-Portland Tourney Portland, OR TBA   SB
23 Sun NAIA West Regional Havre, MT All Day ------------------- MW
27 Fri SU Mini Tourney SU Home Game  11am   SB
27 Fri SU Mini Tourney SU Home Game  3pm   SB
28 Sat SU Mini Tourney SU Home Game  9am   SB
28 Sat Lewis & Clark College SU Home Game  1pm   BB
28 Sat SU Mini Tourney SU Home Game  3pm   SB
28 Sat Lewis & Clark College SU Home Game  4pm   BB
28 Sat Cal Pac Semifinals TBA TBA   MBKB
 
MAR            
1 Sun Lewis & Clark College SU Home Game  12pm (9)   BB
1 Sat Cal Pac Playoffs Vallejo, CA TBA   WBKB
2 Sun Mustang Invite Santa Clarita, CA TBA ------------------- MG
2 Sun Cal State East Bay Hayward, CA TBA ------------------- WG
3 Mon Mustang Invite Santa Clarita, CA TBA ------------------- MG
3 Mon Cal State East Bay Hayward, CA TBA ------------------- WG
3 Mon Cal Pac Playoffs Vallejo, CA TBA   WBKB
3 Mon Cal Pac Championship TBA TBA   MBKB
4 Tue NAIA Qualification
Deadline
TBA TBA   MBKB
4 Tue Mustang Invite Santa Clarita, CA TBA MG
4 Tue Cal State East Bay Hayward, CA TBA WG
7 Fri NAIA Nationals Topeka, KS All Day ------------------- MW
7 Fri Southern Oregon Medford, OR 12pm   SB
7 Fri Southern Oregon Medford, OR 2:30pm   SB
8 Sat NAIA Nationals Topeka, KS All Day ------------------- MW
8 Sun Corban Invite Salem, OR TBA ------------------- MG
8 Sun Corban Invite Salem, OR TBA ------------------- WG
8 Sun Antelope Valley SU Home Game  1pm   BB
8 Sun Antelope Valley SU Home Game  4pm   BB
9 Mon Corban Invite Salem, OR TBA ------------------- MG
9 Mon Corban Invite Salem, OR TBA ------------------- WG
10 Tue Corban Invite Salem, OR TBA   MG
10 Tue Corban Invite Salem, OR TBA   WG
11-17   NAIA Nationals Sioux, IA TBA   WBKB
11-17   NAIA Nationals TBA TBA    
14 Sat UBC* SU Home Game  12pm   BB
14 Sat UBC* SU Home Game  3pm   BB
15 Sun UBC* SU Home Game  11am   BB
15 Sun UBC* SU Home Game  2pm   BB
20 Fri Menlo* Atherton, CA 12pm   SB
20 Fri Menlo* Atherton, CA 2:30pm   SB
21 Sat OIT* SU Home Game  12pm   BB
21 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 12pm   SB
21 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 2:30pm   SB
21 Sat OIT* SU Home Game  3pm   BB
22 Sun OIT* SU Home Game  11am   BB
22 Sun OIT* SU Home Game  2pm   BB
23 Mon Antelope Valley Lancaster, CA 1pm   SB
23 Mon Antelope Valley Lancaster, CA 3:30pm   SB
24 Tue La Sierra SU Home Game  12pm   BB
24 Tue La Sierra SU Home Game  3pm   BB
25 Wed La Sierra SU Home Game  12pm   BB
25 Wed Hope International Fullerton, CA 1pm   SB
25 Wed Hope International Fullerton, CA 3:30pm   SB
25 Wed La Sierra SU Home Game  3pm   BB
26 Thr Vanguard Costa Mesa, CA 2pm   SB
26 Thr Vanguard Costa Mesa, CA 4:30pm   SB
27 Fri CSU San Marcos San Marcos, CA 2pm   SB
27 Fri CSU San Marcos San Marcos, CA 4:30pm   SB
28 Sat College of Idaho* Caldwell, ID 12pm   BB
28 Sat College of Idaho* Caldwell, ID 3pm   BB
29 Sun College of Idaho* Caldwell, ID 11am   BB
29 Sun College of Idaho* Caldwell, ID 2pm   BB
 
APR            
2 Thr La Sierra* Riverside, CA 2pm   SB
2 Thr La Sierra* Riverside, CA 4:30pm   SB
3 Fri Menlo* Atherton, CA TBA   BB
3 Fri La Sierra* Riverside, CA 1pm   SB
3 Fri La Sierra* Riverside, CA 3:30pm   SB
3 Fri Menlo* Atherton, CA TBA   BB
5 Sun Menlo* SU Home Game  1pm   BB
5 Sun Menlo* SU Home Game  4pm   BB
9 Thr St.Katherine's SU Home Game  2pm (9)   BB
10 Fri Embry-Riddle* SU Home Game  1pm   SB
10 Fri Embry-Riddle* SU Home Game  3:30pm   SB
11 Sat Concordia-Portland* Portland, OR 12pm   BB
11 Sat Embry-Riddle* SU Home Game  12pm   SB
11 Sat Embry-Riddle* SU Home Game  2:30pm   SB
11 Sat Concordia-Portland* Portland, OR 3pm   BB
12 Sun Concordia-Portland* Portland, OR 11am   BB
12 Sun Concordia-Portland* Portland, OR 2pm   BB
17 Fri Menlo* SU Home Game  1pm   SB
17 Fri Menlo* SU Home Game  3:30pm   SB
18 Sat Lewis & Clark State* SU Home Game  12pm   BB
18 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game  12pm   SB
18 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game  2:30pm   SB
18 Sat Lewis & Clark State* SU Home Game  3pm   BB
19 Sun Lewis & Clark State* SU Home Game  11am   BB
19 Sun Lewis & Clark State* SU Home Game  2pm   BB
25 Sat Corban* Salem, OR 12pm   BB
25 Sat Corban* Salem, OR 3pm   BB
26 Sun Corban* Salem, OR 11am   BB
26 Sun Corban* Salem, OR 2pm   BB
 
MAY           BB
1 Fri NAIA West Playoffs TBA TBA   BB
2 Sat NAIA West Playoffs TBA TBA   BB
3 Sun NAIA West Playoffs TBA TBA   BB
4 Mon NAIA West Playoffs TBA TBA   BB
19 Tue NAIA Nationals+ Daytona Beach, FL TBA ------------------- MG
19 Tue NAIA Nationals+ Daytona Beach, FL TBA ------------------- WG
20 Wed NAIA Nationals+ Daytona Beach, FL TBA ------------------- MG
20 Wed NAIA Nationals+ Daytona Beach, FL TBA ------------------- WG
21 Thr NAIA Nationals+ Dayton Beach, FL TBA ------------------- MG
21 Thr NAIA Nationals+ Dayton Beach, FL TBA ------------------- WG
22 Fri NAIA Nationals+ Dayton Beach, FL TBA   MG
22 Fri NAIA Nationals+ Dayton Beach, FL TBA   WG
 

*Cal Pac Conference Games
CPT - Cal Pac Tournament
^Exhibition Game

VB - Women's Volleyball
WSOC - Women's Soccer
MSOC - Men's Soccer
MXC - Men's Cross Country
WXC - Women's Cross Country
WBKB - Women's Basketball
MBKB - Men's Basketball
BB - Men's Baseball
SB - Women's Softball
WG - Women's Golf
MG - Men's Golf
MW - Men's Wrestling