Athletics Master Schedule

DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE SPORT
JAN            
2 Thr UC Davis Davis, CA 4:45pm 78-46 (L) WBKB
2 Thr UC Davis Davis, CA 7pm 93-69 (L) MBKB
4 Sat Menlo Tournament Atherton, CA 9am   MW
4 Sat William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 5:30pm 77-56 (L) WBKB
4 Sat William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 7:30pm 59-54 (W) MBKB
9 Thr Menlo* SU Home Game  5pm 82-60 (L) WBKB
9 Thr Menlo* SU Home Game  7pm 78-60 (W) MBKB
10 Fri Menlo Dual Atherton, CA 7pm   MW
11 Sat SF State Dual San Francisco, CA TBA   MW
11 Sat UC Merced* SU Home Game  6:30pm 64-52 (W) WBKB
11 Sat UC Merced* SU Home Game  8:30pm 85-57 (W) MBKB
16 Thr La Sierra* Riverside, CA 5:30pm 65-46 (L) WBKB
16 Thr La Sierra* Riverside, CA 7:30pm 87-84 (W-OT) MBKB
17 Fri Master's College SU Home Game  4pm (9) 9-1 (L) BB
18 Sat Master's College SU Home Game  11am (9) 13-1 (L) BB
18 Sat Master's College SU Home Game  2pm (7) 14-2 (L) BB
18 Sat San Marcos San Marcos, CA 7:30pm 86-73 (L) MBKB
19 Sun Clackamas Open Oregon City, OR 10am   MW
23 Thr Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 5:30pm 64-53 (W) WBKB
23 Thr Pacific Union* Angwin, CA 7:30pm 85-60 (W) MBKB
24 Fri Stanford Dual Stanford, CA 6:30pm   MW
25 Sat CSU Maritime* Vallejo, CA 5:30pm 97-90 (LOT) WBKB
25 Sat CSU Maritime* Vallejo, CA 7:30pm 98-85 (L) MBKB
27 Mon Master's College Santa Clarita, CA 11am (9) 7-2 (L) BB
27 Mon Master's College Santa Clarita, CA 11am (9) 16-1 (L) BB
28 Tue Antelope Valley Lancaster, CA 12pm   BB
28 Tue Antelope Valley Lancaster, CA 3pm 5-3 (L) BB
30 Thu San Marcos San Marcos, CA 2pm 5-0 (L) BB
30 Thr UC Merced* Merced, CA 5:30pm 66-54 (W) WBKB
30 Thr Southern Oregon Dual SU Home Game  7pm 16-3 (L) MW
30 Thr UC Merced* Merced, CA 7:30pm 97-84 (W) MBKB
31 Fri Menlo* Menlo Park, CA 12pm (9) 14-4 (L) BB
 
FEB            
1 Sat California Collegiate Open San Francisco, CA 9am   MW
1 Sat Menlo* Menlo Park, CA 11am (9) 10-5 (L) BB
1 Sat Menlo* Menlo Park, CA 2pm (7) 9-4 (L) BB
1 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 5:30pm 75-59 (L) WBKB
1 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 7:30pm 79-78 (W) MBKB
6 Thr UBC Redding, CA @
Big League Dreams
12pm 8-5 (W) SB
6 Thr UBC Redding, CA @
Big League Dreams
2pm 9-1 (W) SB
7 Fri SU Tourney SU Home Game  TBA ------------- SB
7 Fri William Jessup* SU Home Game  5:30pm 86-71 (WOT) WBKB
7 Fri William Jessup* SU Home Game  7:30pm 93-85 (L) MBKB
8 Sat SU Tourney SU Home Game  TBA ------------- SB
8 Sat La Sierra* SU Home Game  6:30pm 76-64 (L) WBKB
8 Sat La Sierra* SU Home Game  8:30pm 79-78 (W) MBKB
13 Thr CSU Maritime* SU Home Game  5:30pm 85-73 (W) WBKB
13 Thr CSU Maritime* SU Home Game  7:30pm 74-72 (L) MBKB
14 Fri OIT* SU Home Game  1pm (9) Rained Out BB
14 Fri NW Cup: OIT Portland, OR TBA 18-4 (W) SB
14 Sat NW Cup: NW Christian Portland, OR TBA 9-0 (W) SB
15 Sat NW Cup: College of Idaho Portland, OR TBA 7-3 (L) SB
15 Sat NW Cup: Concordia-Portland Portland, OR TBA   SB
15 Sat Pacific Union* SU Home Game  6:30pm 55-49 (W) WBKB
15 Sat Pacific Union* SU Home Game  8:30pm 80-71 (W) MBKB
16 Sun NW Cup: Concordia-Portland Portland, OR TBA 4-3 (L) SB
16 Sun NW Cup: OIT Portland, OR TBA 14-13 (L) SB
21 Fri Corban SU Home Game  8:30am 6-2 (W) SB
21 Fri Concordia-Portland SU Home Game  10:30am 3-0 (W) SB
21 Fri Antelope Valley SU Home Game  4pm (9) 15-6 (L) BB
21 Fri Antelope Valley SU Home Game  7pm (7) 8-1 (L) BB
22 Sat Corban SU Home Game  12:30pm 8-4 (W) SB
22 Sat Holy Names SU Home Game  3pm (9) 13-5 (L) BB
22 Sat Concordia-Portland SU Home Game  2:30pm 11-3 (W) SB
23 Sun NAIA West Regional Atherton, CA TBA   MW
23 Sun Antelope Valley SU Home Game  12pm (9) 6-1 (L) BB
23 Sun Holy Names SU Home Game  3pm (9) 16-0 (L) BB
24-25 Mon-Tue Border War Sacramento, CA TBA CANCELLED WG
24-25 Mon-Tue Border War Sacramento, CA TBA CANCELLED MG
 
MAR            
1-2 Sat-Sun East Bay Invite Vallejo, CA TBA 9th place WG
1 Sat CPT: William Jessup* Atherton, CA TBA 81-80 (W - OT) MBKB
1 Sat CPT: Menlo* Atherton, CA TBA 98-80 (L) WBKB
1 Sat American Sports U SU Home Game  3:30pm (7) Rained Out BB
1 Sat American Sports U SU Home Game  5:30pm (7) Rained Out BB
2 Sun American Sports U SU Home Game  1pm (7) Rained Out BB
2 Sun OIT Redding, CA @
Big League Dreams
1pm 2-1(W) SB
2 Sun OIT Redding, CA @
Big League Dreams
3pm 9-1 (W) SB
2 Sun American Sports U SU Home Game  3pm (7) Rained Out BB
2-4 Sun-Tue Mustang Invite Santa Clara, CA TBA   MG
3 Mon CPT: CSU Maritime* Atherton, CA TBA 96-82 (L) MBKB
4 Tue Southern Oregon SU Home Game  1pm 4-0 (W) SB
4 Tue Southern Oregon SU Home Game  3pm 11-0 (W) SB
7 Fri NAIA Nationals Topeka, KS TBA   MW
7 Fri Corban* SU Home Game  12pm (9) 3-0 (L) BB
7 Fri Corban* SU Home Game  3pm (9) 9-0 (L) BB
8 Sat NAIA Nationals Topeka, KS TBA   MW
8 Sat Corban* SU Home Game  11am (9) 10-0 (L) BB
8 Sat Southern Oregon Medford, OR 12pm 3-0 (W) SB
8 Sat Southern Oregon Medford, OR 2pm 8-2 (W) SB
8 Sat Corban* Redding, CA @
Big League Dreams
2pm (9) 4-1 (W) BB
10 Mon Northwest University Redding, CA @
Big League Dreams
12pm 7-1 (W) SB
10 Mon Northwest University Redding, CA @
Big League Dreams
2pm 1-0 (W) SB
11 Tue Northwest University Redding, CA @
Big League Dreams
1pm 6-1 (W) SB
11 Tue Northwest University SU Home Game  3pm 10-3 (W) SB
15 Sat OIT* Klamath Falls, OR 12pm (9) 8-1 (L) BB
15 Sat OIT* Klamath Falls, OR 3pm (9) 8-0 (L) BB
16 Sun OIT* Klamath Falls, OR 11am (9) 3-2 (L) BB
16 Sun Antelope Valley Lancaster, CA 12pm 12-1 (W) SB
16 Sun OIT* Klamath Falls, OR 2pm (9) 15-2 (L) BB
16 Sun Antelope Valley Lancaster, CA 2pm 6-5 (W) SB
17 Mon Vanguard Costa Mesa, CA 2pm 5-2 (W) SB
17 Mon Vanguard Costa Mesa, CA 4pm 1-0 (W) SB
17-18 Mon-Tue Corban Invite Salem, OR TBA ------------------- WG
17-18 Mon-Tue Corban Invite Salem, OR TBA 3rd place MG
18 Tue San Marcos San Marcos, CA 2pm 6-0 (L) SB
18 Tue San Marcos San Marcos, Ca 4pm 3-2 (L) SB
19 Wed San Diego Christian San Diego, CA 2pm 9-8 (W) SB
19 Wed San Diego Christian San Diego. CA 4pm 5-0 (W) SB
22 Sat Concordia-Portland SU Home Game  12pm (9) 14-6 (L) BB
22 Sat Concordia-Portland SU Home Game  3pm (9) 2-0 (L) BB
22-23 Sat-Sun Warner Pacific Invite Portland, OR TBA ------------------- WG
22-23 Sat-Sun Warner Pacific Invite Portland, OR TBA 2nd place MG
23 Sun Concordia-Portland SU Home Game  11am (9) 19-1 (L) BB
23 Sun La Sierra* SU Home Game  1pm 8-5 (W) SB
23 Sun Concordia-Portland SU Home Game  2pm (9) 7-2 (L) BB
23 Sun La Sierra* SU Home Game  3pm 10-2 (W) SB
24 Mon La Sierra* SU Home Game  1pm 4-2 (W) SB
30 Sun College of Idaho* Caldwell, ID 1pm (9) 3-0 (L) BB
30 Sun College of Idaho* Caldwell, ID 4pm (9) 6-4 (L) BB
31 Mon College of Idaho* Caldwell, ID 11am (9) 3-0 (L) BB
31 Mon College of Idaho* Caldwell, ID 3pm (9) 11-0 (L) BB
 
APR            
2 Wed OIT Klamath Falls, OR 1pm Rained Out SB
2 Wed OIT Klamath Falls, OR 3pm Rained Out SB
5 Sat Menlo* Menlo Park, CA 12pm (9)   BB
5 Sat Menlo* Menlo Park, CA 3pm (9)   BB
6 Sun Menlo* Menlo Park, CA 11am (9)   BB
6 Sun Menlo* Menlo Park, CA 2pm (9)   BB
7-8 Mon-Tue Northwest Christian Invite Eugene, OR TBA   WG
7-8 Mon-Tue Northwest Christian Invite Eugene, OR TBA   MG
11 Fri Embry-Riddle* Prescott, AZ 12pm   SB
11 Fri Embry-Riddle* Prescott, AZ 2pm   SB
12 Sat Embry-Riddle* Prescott, AZ 11am   SB
12 Sat Lewis-Clark State* SU Home Game  12pm (9)   BB
12 Sat Lewis-Clark State* SU Home Game  3pm (9)   BB
13 Sun Lewis-Clark State* SU Home Game  11am (9)   BB
13 Sun Lewis-Clark State* SU Home Game  2pm (9)   BB
14-15 Mon-Tue Cal Pac Championship Prescott, AZ TBA   WG
14-15 Mon-Tue Cal Pac Championship Prescott, AZ TBA   MG
15 Tue Menlo* SU Home Game  4pm    
16 Wed Menlo* SU Home Game  12pm    
16 Wed Menlo* SU Home Game  2pm    
18 Fri UBC* Vancouver, BC 12pm (9)   BB
19 Sat UBC* Vancouver, BC 10am (9)   BB
19 Sat UBC* Vancouver, BC 1pm (9)   BB
24 Thr William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 2pm   SB
25 Fri William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 2pm   SB
25 Fri William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 4pm   SB
 
MAY            
12 Mon NAIA Nationals TBA TBA   SB
13 Tue NAIA Nationals TBA TBA   SB
14 Wed NAIA Nationals TBA TBA   SB
14-18 Wed-Sun NAIA Nationals TBA TBA   MG
15 Thr NCCAA Nationals Roanoke, VA TBA   SB
16 Fri NCCAA Nationals Roanoke, VA TBA   SB
17 Sat NCCAA Nationals Roanoke, VA TBA   SB
21-24 Wed-Sat NAIA Nationals TBA TBA   WG
 

*Cal Pac Conference Games
CPT - Cal Pac Tournament
^Exhibition Game

VB - Women's Volleyball
WSOC - Women's Soccer
MSOC - Men's Soccer
CC - Men's Cross Country and Women's Cross Country
WBKB - Women's Basketball
MBKB - Men's Basketball
BB - Men's Baseball
SB - Women's Softball
WG - Women's Golf
MG - Men's Golf
MW - Men's Wrestling