Softball Schedule & Results

2011-2012 Overall: 25-27 (Cal Pac: 12-4)
NAIA Regional 0-2

DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE REPORTS
FEB            
9 Thr UBC SU Home Game 1pm 4-1 (W)
9 Thr UBC SU Home Game 3pm 9-7 (W)
10 Fri Eastern Oregon^ SU Home Game^ 9am 1-0 (L)
10 Fri College of Idaho^ SU Home Game^ 11:30am 11-1 (L)
10 Fri CU-Portland^ SU Home Game^ 4:30pm 4-3 (W)
11 Sat SOU^ SU Home Game^ 9am 14-5 (W)
11 Sat Corban^ SU Home Game^ 11:30am 7-6 (W)
11 Sat UBC^ SU Home Game^ 4:30pm 11-9 (W)
11 Sat NW Christian^ SU Home Game^ 7pm 6-5 (L)
12 Sun Concordia-Irvine SU Home Game 1pm 13-11 (L)
12 Sun Concordia-Irvine SU Home Game 3pm Postponed  
23 Thr SOU Ashland, OR 4pm 4-3 (L)
23 Thr OIT Ashland, OR 6pm 12-4 (L)
24 Fri Concordia-Portland Ashland, OR 3pm 6-5 (W)
24 Fri OIT Ashland, OR 5pm 9-0 (L)
25 Sat SOU Ashland, OR 11am 6-1 (W)
25 Sat Concordia-Portland Ashland, OR 1pm Cancelled  
29 Wed Concordia-Irvine Irvine, CA 1pm 11-3 (L)
29 Wed Concordia-Irvine Irvine, CA 1pm 7-3 (L)
29 Wed Concordia-Irvine Irvine, CA 3pm 10-0 (L)
 
MAR            
1 Thr Vanguard Costa Mesa, CA 1:30pm 6-2 (W)
1 Thr Vanguard Costa Mesa, CA 3:30pm 2-1 (L)
2 Fri San Marcos San Marcos, CA 11am 2-1 (L)
2 Fri Biola San Marcos, CA 1pm 3-2 (L)
3 Sat San Marcos San Marcos, CA 11am 5-3 (L)
3 Sat Claremont-Mudd-Scripps San Marcos, CA 1pm 9-1 (W)
4 Sat San Marcos Tourney San Marcos, CA TBA 3-0 (L)
4 Sat San Marcos Tourney San Marcos, CA TBA 8-7 (L)
7 Wed Corban Salem, OR 2pm 4-1 (L)
7 Wed Corban Salem, OR 4pm 7-1 (L)
8 Thr NW Christian Eugene, OR 2pm 4-2 (W)
8 Thr NW Christian Eugene, OR 4pm 3-1 (W)
10 Sat OIT SU Home Game 12pm 7-3 (L)
10 Sat OIT SU Home Game 2pm 6-5 (W)
16 Fri William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 1pm Postponed
17 Sat William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 12pm Postponed
17 Sat William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 2pm Postponed  
31 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 12pm Postponed
31 Sat Menlo* SU Home Game 2pm Postponed
 
APR            
1 Sun Menlo* SU Home Game 12pm Postponed
2 Mon Holy Names* Big League Dreams 12pm 8-2 (W)
2 Mon Holy Names* SU Home Game 2pm 6-4 (L)
3 Tue Holy Names* SU Home Game 12pm 9-1 (W)
6 Fri William Jessup* SU Home Game 1pm 10-3 (L)
7 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 12pm 10-8 (W)
7 Sat William Jessup* SU Home Game 2pm 7-6 (W)
9 Mon Menlo* SU Home Game 3pm 7-0 (W)
10 Tue Menlo* SU Home Game 12pm 12-3 (W)
10 Tue Menlo* SU Home Game 2pm 6-5 (W)
14 Sat Holy Names* Oakland, CA 12pm Postponed
14 Sat Holy Names* Oakland, CA 2pm Postponed
15 Sun Holy Names* Oakland, CA 1pm Postponed
17 Tue William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 12pm 3-1 (W)
17 Tue William Jessup* Rocklin, CA 12pm 7-2 (W)
20 Fri Holy Names* Atherton, CA 1pm 6-3 (W)
20 Fri Holy Names* Atherton, CA 1pm 3-1 (L)
21 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 12pm 8-7 (L)
21 Sat Menlo* Atherton, CA 2pm 2-1 (W)
22 Sun San Marcos SU Home Game 12pm 7-2 (W)
22 Sun San Marcos SU Home Game 4pm 6-2 (L)
 
MAY            
3 Thr Hope International+ Irvine, CA 11:45am 2-1 (L)
4 Fri Vanguard+ Irvine, CA 9:30am 6-5 (L)

^ SU Invitational - Games will be held at Big League Dreams Baseball Complex
* Cal Pac Conference Games
+ NAIA Regional Tournament and Cal Pac Championship
# NCCAA National Tournament Games
SMT - San Marcos Tournament
SOUT - Southern Oregon Tournament